SD73.5 Board of Education

Members of the Board of Education
School Year 2020-2021
 

Nicholas Werth
President
Term: May 2016 — April 2017
Term: April 2017 — April 2021

 

Emily Twarog Miller
Vice President
Term: April 2017 — April 2021

 

Kelli Nelson
Secretary
Term: April 2019 — April 2023

 

Bushra Amiwala
Secretary Pro Tem
Term: April 2019 — April 2023

 

Carla Arias
Member
Term: April 2019 — April 2023

 

Crystal Johnson
Member
Term: August 2020 — April 2021

 

John Wash
Member

Term: March 2020 — April 2021

 

Board of Education Members are elected to four-year terms and two-year unexpired terms.

Board of Education Members are appointed to Offices for two-year terms.

Page updated August 2020.

Board Details

Board Members can be contacted through the District Office at 847.324.0509 or by emailing the Board Secretary at [email protected]